Egg Tray Making Machine In Iraq

Do you want to have an egg tray making machine in Iraq to make paper egg trays? When you see the page, you most likely want to do paper egg tray making business. Whether in Iraq or other countries in the world, there is a large demand for eggs in daily life. Are you ready to start the profitable business – paper egg tray making in Iraq? If yes, welcome to learn more about the egg tray machine in Iraq now!

Egg Tray Making Machine In Iraq
Egg Tray Making Machine In Iraq

Why It Is Profitable To Make Egg Trays in Iraq?

Large Demand For Egg Packaging

According to the latest ministry’s data, there are 11 egg-producing farms in Erbil (capital city of Iraq) and Duhok provinces. Every year, the poultry farms would supply a total of 1.3 billion eggs. How do transport the eggs safely to the markets and customers after long transportation? As we all know, the poultry is usually far from the city. What’s more, the eggs are easy for crushing. Therefore, egg packaging is large in demand in the transportation of the eggs.

Paper Egg Trays – Most Farmers’ Choice For Packaging Eggs

Paper egg trays in Iraq are a kind of light, practical, and eco-friendly paper packaging for eggs. Paper egg trays made from the Beston egg tray machine can protect the eggs from collision during transportation. Meanwhile, the large number of eggs can be stacked up to reduce the volume by using light paper egg trays. The used paper egg trays also can be recycled to make new paper egg trays. Therefore, it is very eco-friendly to use paper egg trays. So, most chicken farmers are willing to choose paper egg trays to package eggs.

Iraq Government Encourages Poultry Development

The Iraqi Minister of Agriculture has confirmed the import of yellow corn and soybeans to increase the production of poultry and eggs. Also, the government would provide the necessary support and facilities for breeders and investors. The development of poultry can enhance the job opportunities in rural areas, provide the rich protein – eggs for people, reduce import substitution, and support the development of some alternative crops in Iraq. The encouragement of the government can improve eggs production and demand for paper egg trays.

Models of Beston Egg Tray Making Machine in Iraq

Models for small businesses: BTF1-3 (1000pcs per hour) and BTF1-4 (1500pcs per hour)

Models for medium businesses: BTF3-4 (2000pcs per hour) and BTF4-4 (2500pcs per hour)

Models for large businesses: BTF4-8 (3500-4500pcs per hour), BTF5-8 (5000-5500pcs per hour), BTF6-8 (6000-6500pcs per hour)

BTF1-3
BTF1-3
BTF1-4
BTF1-4
BTF3-4
BTF3-4
BTF4-4
BTF4-4
BTF4-8
BTF4-8
BTF5-8
BTF5-8
BTF6-8
BTF6-8

Please note: The above is the simple classification on the basis of capacities. It is a reference for you. Also, you can compare more data information about egg tray machine for sale in Iraq from the following form. Believe you would choose the right model for your egg tray making in Iraq. If you are still confused, welcome to contact us to get timely help.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Successful Cases of Beston Egg Tray Machine in Iraq

BTF1-4 1500pcs Egg Tray Machine to Iraq In July 2021

In July 2021, Beston shipped a set of BTF1-4 1500pcs egg tray machine to Iraq. The customer found us on Google. After browsing, he left a message to ask about the price of the BTF1-4 machine. He planned to start a small scale business. Therefore, he chose the BTF1-4 machine. He was satisfied with its price, capacity, and high performance.

BTF1-4 Egg Tray Machine to Iraq
BTF1-4 Egg Tray Machine to Iraq
Pulp Making Machine of BTF1-4 to Iraq
Pulp Making Machine of BTF1-4 to Iraq
Components of BTF1-4 to Iraq
Components of BTF1-4 to Iraq

BTF4-4 2500pcs Egg Tray Machine to Iraq In October 2021

In October 2021, Beston shipped another set of 2500pcs egg tray machine to Iraq. The customer ordered the aluminum mold of 30 egg trays for the BTF4-4 machine. The aluminum mold has a longer service life than plastic mold. Usually, we equip plastic mold for free. From the feedback, he said:” I am satisfied with your machine. It is working normally now. The paper egg trays have good quality. Thanks for what you do for my project.”

Aluminum Mold to Iraq
Aluminum Mold to Iraq
Well Packged BTF4-4 Machine to Iraq
Well Packged BTF4-4 Machine to Iraq
BTF4-4 Egg Tray Machine to Iraq
BTF4-4 Egg Tray Machine to Iraq
Pulp Making System to Iraq
Pulp Making System to Iraq

Custom Service of Beston For Egg Tray Machine For Sale in Iraq

Custom Mold For Iraq Customers:

Size custom: We can custom 24 egg trays, 30 egg trays, 6 egg cartons, 10  egg cartons, 12 egg cartons, and 18 egg cartons mould for all customers.

Aluminum mold custom: Aluminum mold is a kind of custom mold. Choose what you need according to your requirement.

Custom Aluminum Mold For Iraq Customers
Custom Aluminum Mold For Iraq Customers
Plastic Mold For Iraq Customers
Plastic Mold For Iraq Customers

Custom Egg Tray Drying line For Iraq Customers:

Drying under the sun, drying with a brick line, and drying with a metal line are available for you to choose. See the pictures of them below. You can choose a proper one on the basis of your factory area, your budget, your capacity demand, and the weather in your country.

Drying Under the Sun In Iraq
Drying Under the Sun In Iraq
Brick Drying Line In Iraq
Brick Drying Line In Iraq
Metal Drying Line In Iraq
Metal Drying Line In Iraq

How To Make Paper Egg Tray in Iraq?

In the End

Investing egg tray making machine in Iraq is a profitable business. In Iraq, the current population is just over 30 million. It is estimated that its population would expand rapidly to more than 50 million by 2035. The more population would need to take more eggs per day. Making paper egg trays business is absolutely promising in Iraq. If you want to make profits from paper egg tray making business, please contact us now! Beston would provide a one-stop service for you right away. Also, you can find more pictures on Beston Pinterest.

    Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form. We will reply in 24h.
    Product Model:

    Name (required):

    Email (required):

    Tel (required):

    Country (required):

    Company:

    Message (required):

    EnglishFrenchIndonesianPortugueseRussianSpanishTurkish