Egg Tray Making Machine In Morocco

Egg tray making machine in Morocco is a good machine to make paper egg trays. Making egg trays conforms to the development of the paper packaging industry and poultry industry in Morocco. Therefore, it is a feasible and high ROI business project. If you are one of the investors from Morocco, feel free to contact Beston Group to get the price and project report now!

Egg Tray Making Machine in Morocco
Egg Tray Making Machine in Morocco

Chicken Rising Condition In Morocco – High Demands For Egg Trays

From a statistical analysis report, we find a set of data that introduces chicken numbers from 2010 to 2020 in Morocco. In 2020, there were around 208 million chickens. From the picture, we know that the number of chickens in Morocco is gradually increasing. So, we know that paper egg trays are largely needed in Morocco. Paper egg tray plays an important role in protecting eggs from a collision in the transportation process.

Number of Chickens in Morocco
Number of Chickens in Morocco

What Should You Confirm To Start Egg Tray Making In Morocco

Models Of Egg Tray Making Machine In Morocco

We supply BTF1-3, BTF1-4, BTF3-4, BTF4-4, BTF4-8, BTF5-8, BTF6-8 egg tray machines for Morocco customers. If you want to make paper egg trays in Morocco, you need to confirm which model you would choose. Then, we can give an accurate price list for you. According to capacity, you can choose what you need right now.

BTF1-3
BTF1-3
BTF1-4
BTF1-4
BTF3-4
BTF3-4
BTF4-4
BTF4-4
BTF4-8
BTF4-8
BTF5-8
BTF5-8
BTF6-8
BTF6-8

Mould – Customize For Your Project

Materials: We supply plastic and aluminum mold for all customers. Plastic mold is free for the customer. Aluminum mold is a customized product for customers. Aluminum mold has a longer service than plastic mold. If you choose aluminum mold, you need to pay money. You can choose one of them on the basis of your demand.

Size: 30 egg tray mold is standard. Also, some customers would order 24 egg trays, 6 egg cartons, 10  egg cartons, 12 egg cartons, and 18 egg cartons mold for their project. You can get to know which type is sold well on your market. Then, order one of them. If you need it, see the paper egg carton machine here.

Plastic Mold For Sale in Morocco
Plastic Mold For Sale in Morocco
Aluminum Mold For Sale in Morocco
Aluminum Mold For Sale in Morocco

Egg Tray Drying Line For Your Project

There are three drying ways for you to choose in Morocco. We list some tips to help you choose. Hope you would get assistance from Beston Group.

Drying naturally under the sun: It needs a high temperature and suitable wind. It is suitable for small-scale egg tray making projects.

Brick line with belt conveyor: With it, just needs 20 minutes (automatic drying) to complete the drying egg trays process. Customers should prepare bricks, sand, and cement to build the whole drying line.

Multi-layer metal drying line: Also, it just needs 20 minutes (automatic drying) to dry wet paper egg trays. You don’t need to install the egg tray dryer. You just need to assemble it.

Drying Under The Sun For Morocco Customers
Drying Under The Sun For Morocco Customers
Brick Drying Line For Morocco Customers
Brick Drying Line For Morocco Customers
Multi-layer Egg Tray Dryer For Morocco Customer
Multi-layer Egg Tray Dryer For Morocco Customer

Technical Parameter of Egg Tray Machine For Sale In Morocco

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Introduction of Beston Egg Tray Making Machine In Morocco

In Morocco, Beston had installed a set of BTF4-4 egg tray machine. Here, we would like to share something about the case with you. If you are interested, find more details in the followings:

Model Choice:

When the customer found the Beston website on google, he saw the capacity of all models. He was interested in the BTF4-4 machine that can make 2500pcs paper egg trays per hour. In his view, BTF4-4 could totally satisfy his production demand. Therefore, he left his first quotation about the BTF4-4 egg tray machine in Morocco on our website. He expected to get more detailed information about the BTF4-4 machine.

Mould Choice:

30 paper egg tray is the hot-selling type in Morocco. So, we equip the 30 egg tray mold for the customer. The 30 egg tray mold is the standard mold. We don’t need to customize the mold for him.

Drying Choice:

Considering the low cost, the customer chose the drying wet paper egg trays under the sun. Certainly, the temperature is high in Morocco all the year. Therefore, it is suitable to choose natural drying way.

During the whole communication process, the customer paid more attention to the technology problem. Our professional technicist gave all answers to him. Therefore, the customer was satisfied with our service. He rested assured to place an order with Beston. In the installation stage, we provided an online installation service for his project.

Beston Egg Tray Machine To The World

In the End

Egg tray making machine in Morocco is a really profitable business. Want to set up a set of egg tray machine in Morocco? If yes, welcome to contact Beston Group. We would love to provide a one-stop service for you. Give us a cooperative chance, we would be the helper for you. Let us make a successful business together. See more pictures from Beston Pinterest.

    CONTACT US
    What Products Do You Need?

    Pyrolysis Plant (Models: BLJ-3, BLJ-6, BLJ-10, BLJ-16, BLL-30)

    Charcoal Making Machine (Models: BST-J12, BST-J18, BST-J40, BST-05 PRO, BST-10, BST-30, BST-50)

    Egg Tray Making Machine (Models: BTF1-3, BTF1-4, BTF3-4, BTF4-4, BTF4-8, BTF5-8, BTF6-8)

    Please specify your requirements:

    1-What kind of solution will meet your demand? (Key point)

    2-What kind of material and expected end product are you planning to have? (Right solution begins from material and product)

    3-When is the project supposed to be running? (Key info for A-Z project programming)

    4-Budget for machinery purchasing? (Key info for right model)

    5-Points that you really focus on. (Customized service from our project consultant)

    Name (required):

    Email (required):

    Tel (required):

    Country (required):

    Company:

    Message (required):