Egg Tray Drying System

Egg tray drying system is used to remove extra water from wet egg trays. After drying, the egg trays can be packed and then conveyed to the market. Drying is the main part of the whole egg tray making process. There are four working steps to make egg trays: pulping system, forming system and drying system, and packaging system. Contact Beston to get high performance egg tray dryer for your project now!

Three Types of Egg Tray Drying System For You to Choose

Drying naturally, brick egg tray dryer, metal drying line are the proper ways to dry wet egg trays. As a professional paper pulp egg tray making machine manufacturer, we would like to provide the details of them for you to choose. The functions are the same. Choosing which one is up to you. Pay attention to the difference among them and then pick out the optimal one for your egg tray making project.

1. Drying Naturally Under the sun

Drying Naturally Under the Sun
Drying Naturally Under the Sun
Spare Parts For Drying Under the Sun
Spare Parts For Drying Under the Sun

Advantages:

If you choose the natural drying method, we would provide egg tray support, pushing cart, and drying rack for you. It is a very simple and original way to dry wet egg trays. Therefore, if you run a small business, it is the proper choice. Certainly, good weather is crucial to drying naturally. If the weather is not good in your country, don’t buy it. It is a waste of money.

2. Automatic Brick Drying Machine:

BTF4-8 Machine with Brick Egg Tray Dryer
BTF4-8 Machine with Brick Egg Tray Dryer

Through a belt conveyor, wet egg trays can be conveyed to the drying room automatically. It is suitable for 1000pcs, 1500pcs, 2000pcs, 2500pcs, 3000-4000pcs, 5000-6000pcs paper egg tray machines for sale.

Advantages: 

  • Durable and easy maintenance
  • Fuel: coal; natural gas, diesel oil, liquefied petroleum gas
  • No weather limited
  • Good drying effect

You can find the most appropriate one for your business on the basis of your productivity. Choosing it, you need to prepare as many as bricks to build the drying line. Certainly, you can contact us to help you to calculate the numbers of bricks.

3. Six Layer Metal Egg Tray Dryer Machine

Multi-layer Metal Dryer
Multi-layer Metal Dryer


Advantages:

  • Small occupied area
  • Energy conservation
  • Fully automation
  • Easy installation
  • Easy operation
  • Fuel: LPC, LNG, diesel, natural gas

It is a kind of multi-layer egg tray drying line for fully automatic egg tray making machine. It has the smallest floor space. So, it is suitable for customers whose land rent is expensive. Meanwhile, it will greatly reduce the installation time. Just need to assemble it when you get it.

Successful Cases of Beston Egg Tray Machine:

Asia: India, Saudi Arabia, Armenia, Kazakhstan, Indonesia, Iraq, the Philippines, Sri Lanka, Russia, Syria, Uzbekistan, United Arab Emirates, Kyrgyzstan, Pakistan

Africa: Algeria, Egypt, Botswana, Mali, Nigeria, Ghana, Sudan, Ethiopia, Seychelles, South Africa, Kenya, Zambia, Tanzania, Cote d’Ivoire, Zimbabwe, Uganda, Namibia, Libya, Mozambique, Senegal

Europe: Hungary, Spain, Ukraine, Poland, Romania, Germany

North America: Mexico, Dominica, Jamaica, Guatemala, the United States

South America: Peru, Chile, Columbia, Bolivia, Venezuela, Argentina, Brazil, Ecuador

Egg Tray Drying System Installed in Algeria
Egg Tray Drying System Installed in Algeria
Egg Tray Drying Line In India
Egg Tray Drying Line In India
Egg Tray Drying System In Saudi Arabia
Egg Tray Drying System In Saudi Arabia
Automatic Brick Building Belt Conveyor Dryer
Automatic Brick Building Belt Conveyor Dryer

Egg tray drying system plays an important role in making egg trays. Hence, choosing the optimal one for your project is necessary! Beston is a well-known company specializing in producing kinds of paper pulp molding products and equipments. Contact us, if you need the machine. We promise you the best service and best quality. You can purchase our machine without worries.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

    CONTACT US
    What Products Do You Need?

    Pyrolysis Plant (Models: BLJ-3, BLJ-6, BLJ-10, BLJ-16, BLL-30)

    Charcoal Making Machine (Models: BST-J12, BST-J18, BST-J40, BST-05, BST-10, BST-30, BST-50)

    Egg Tray Making Machine (Models: BTF1-3, BTF1-4, BTF3-4, BTF4-4, BTF4-8, BTF5-8, BTF6-8)

    Please specify your requirements:

    1.Which solution or product would you like to choose? What’s your raw material?

    2.Which model would you prefer? Or what is your expected output?

    3.When and where are you planning to start the project?

    4.What's your approximate budget for the project?

    5.What information are you expecting to get in the first email reply?

    Name (required):

    Email (required):

    Tel (required):

    Country (required):

    Company:

    Message (required):