Egg Tray Making Machine Video

Egg tray making machine video makes you know clearly about the egg tray making process. Meanwhile, you can find a series of videos about the accessories and successful cases here. As a professional manufacturer, Beston Company would like to share more videos about egg tray machines with you. Hope you would like all the videos. If you are interested in the egg tray making business, feel free to contact Beston Company at any time. We would provide the most detailed egg tray making project analysis and a high-quality machine for you.

Working Process Video of Egg Tray Making Machine

Note: We list the detailed descriptions in the video as flows. Hope you know the video better.

Dear friends, I’m Fredo wang, we are at Beston site for eggtray production line. What we are seeing here is the raw materials for the egg tray plant. Please follow me to see the process.

Adding additive: Over here is the additive input, not every country will require for this, I will show you will it’s being added later.

Pulp making: The process begins here. This is the hydro-pulper. We put waste paper and water together here to form a rough pulp. After this, the pulp goes underground to a mixing pool, from where the pulp further process to be more uniform and even. The ratio of the pulp is 3 water to 1 paper.

Forming process: Ok, let’s now move to the production area. Watch your steps. Come on in. On the right side, there’s another mixing pond before it’s being transported to be final pulp supply pond. From here the pulp will be supplied to the forming machine. And you can see the additive is being added here. The vacuum system is sucking the water from the process and create circulation.

Introduction of BTF5-12: Here we have the machine BTF 5-12, 5 pieces on each side, 12 sides in total. Look at the electric parts, after 7 years of operation it’s still working well. The production of this machine is 1000-6000 pcs/h, it runs 24 hours a day, 350 days a year. You will make lots of money through investing in the BTF egg tray machine for sale.

End Products From Waste Paper

30 Egg Tray
30 Egg Tray
30 Egg Tray
30 Egg Tray
6 Egg Carton
6 Egg Carton

Brick Drying line VS Metal Drying Line


Fit for: 1000-6500pcs/h;
Drying time: 20 mintues(automatic drying);
Fuel: coal; natural gas, diesel oil, liquefied petroleum gas;
Customers should prepare bricks, sand, cement to build the whole drying line.


Fit for: 1000-6500pcs;
Drying time: 20 minutes(automatic drying);
Fuel: LPC, LNG, diesel, natural gas
Small occupied area;
Easy Installation;

Feedback From Beston Customers:

Cases of Egg Tray Making Machine Video

Asia: India, Saudi Arabia, Armenia, Kazakhstan, Indonesia, Iraq, the Philippines, Sri Lanka, Russia, Syria, Uzbekistan, United Arab Emirates, Kyrgyzstan, Pakistan…

Africa: Algeria, Egypt, Botswana, Mali, Nigeria, Ghana, Sudan, Ethiopia, Seychelles, South Africa, Kenya, Zambia, Tanzania, Cote d’Ivoire, Zimbabwe, Uganda, Namibia, Libya, Mozambique, Senegal…

Europe: Hungary, Spain, Ukraine, Poland, Romania, Germany…

North America: Mexico, Dominica, Jamaica, Guatemala, the United States…

South America: Peru, Chile, Columbia, Bolivia, Venezuela, Argentina, Brazil, Ecuador…

BTF1-4 Egg Tray Making Machine Video – Delivey and Installation

BTF3-4 Egg Tray Making Machine Video – Delivey and Installation

BTF4-4 Egg Tray Making Machine Video – Delivey and Installation

BTF4-8 Egg Tray Making Machine Video – Delivey and Installation

BTF5-8 and BTF6-8 Egg Tray Machine Video – Delivey and Installation

Parameter of Egg Tray Making Machine – Choose One For Your Project

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Egg tray making machine video is a good way for you to see how egg trays are made. Beston Company has been making some videos for your reference. Do you want to buy the egg tray machine? And which model do you want? Tell us now and we would send you more videos about your favorite model. Send us a message to get a competitive egg tray machinery price list.

More video on Beston Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXAIC6Y1Jb7FCcKw87LJZHg.

    CONTACT US
    What Products Do You Need?

    Pyrolysis Plant (Models: BLJ-3, BLJ-6, BLJ-10, BLJ-16, BLL-30)

    Charcoal Making Machine (Models: BST-J12, BST-J18, BST-J40, BST-05 PRO, BST-10, BST-30, BST-50)

    Egg Tray Making Machine (Models: BTF1-3, BTF1-4, BTF3-4, BTF4-4, BTF4-8, BTF5-8, BTF6-8)

    Please specify your requirements:

    1-What kind of solution will meet your demand? (Key point)

    2-What kind of material and expected end product are you planning to have? (Right solution begins from material and product)

    3-When is the project supposed to be running? (Key info for A-Z project programming)

    4-Budget for machinery purchasing? (Key info for right model)

    5-Points that you really focus on. (Customized service from our project consultant)

    Name (required):

    Email (required):

    Tel (required):

    Country (required):

    Company:

    Message (required):