The Function and Advantage of Egg Trays

Raising chicken is one of the programs which make farmers get rich. In every village, you will find a chicken farm no matter large or small. While a comprehensive chicken farm needs these equipment: heating equipment, ventilation equipment, water supply equipment and so on. Of course, egg tray making machine is necessary. As we all know, egg is a kind of food which is fragile. Therefore, it is difficult to transport it. So, it needs the egg trays to help us avoid these problems.

Egg Tray Machine for Sale
Egg Tray Machine for Sale

Egg tray making machine supplied by Beston is used to produce egg trays. Egg trays is used to pack eggs. Then, what is the function of the egg trays to eggs? Today, I’d like to talk about them here:

1. Protection Function

Egg trays can protect the egg from the external shock. It can also protect the eggs from damaging and going bad due to illumination and dampness so that the loss can be reduced.

2 . Convenient Transportation

The purpose of producing eggs is to let them get into market, which is a process of product circulation. In this process, eggs will undergo countless times of transportation, handling, storage, which requires the egg packing must be able to adapt to the process. Egg trays can satisfy this purpose.

3. Increasing Sale

In today’s market, great changes have taken place in the way of people’s purchasing. With the improvement of people’s material standard, more and more people begin to pursue a higher quality of life. The packaging quality of the products has a direct impact on sales.The egg is more typical. If we make the egg packaging exquisite and unique, it will increase the sales of eggs.

The above mentioned are function and advantage of egg tray packaging. We can find that egg trays have a good market prospect. If the investors have their own egg tray production line, it will save a lot cost and earn more benefit. So, it is wise to buy it. If you want to buy the machine, you can leave your message.

Beston Egg Tray Machine Models

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

    CONTACT US
    What Products Do You Need?

    Pyrolysis Plant (Models: BLJ-3, BLJ-6, BLJ-10, BLJ-16, BLL-30)

    Charcoal Making Machine (Models: BST-J12, BST-J18, BST-J40, BST-05 PRO, BST-10, BST-30, BST-50)

    Egg Tray Making Machine (Models: BTF1-3, BTF1-4, BTF3-4, BTF4-4, BTF4-8, BTF5-8, BTF6-8)

    Please specify your requirements:

    1-What kind of solution will meet your demand? (Key point)

    2-What kind of material and expected end product are you planning to have? (Right solution begins from material and product)

    3-When is the project supposed to be running? (Key info for A-Z project programming)

    4-Budget for machinery purchasing? (Key info for right model)

    5-Points that you really focus on. (Customized service from our project consultant)

    Name (required):

    Email (required):

    Tel (required):

    Country (required):

    Company:

    Message (required):