What Steps and Processes are to Produce an Egg Tray

Paper egg trays are everywhere in our daily life. Most investors find it is a profitable business chance. When the plan to buy egg tray machine, they may would to know the egg tray manufacturing process. As professional egg tray machine manufacturer, we would like to share some information for you. You can find the details on what steps and processes are to produce a egg tray, here:

1.Pulp Making

Put the waste paper into the pulp making machine, then add water and other raw materials into the pulp making machine. Smash them into pulp. This process is equivalent to the recycle of waste paper, which is the first step to make egg trays.

2.Molding

Molding refers to the step that convey the pulp into molding machine through pipeline. Through changing molds, it can produce egg trays with different types. It can also produce apple trays, wine trays and other industrial packaging. After successful molding, the basic shape of egg trays is formed. But, they are wet at this time and need to go through the next egg tray production process- drying step.

3.Drying

The egg tray drying line is very long. Omni-directional and three-dimensional hot air ensure that the egg trays can be dried in short time. The wet egg trays are conveyed to the drying line and move forward slowly, enjoying the hot air from all directions.

4.Packing

This step is to package egg trays so that they can be transported and carried easily. It is the final egg tray making process. After this, dozens of egg trays will be sent to the chicken farm, shopping mall, supermarket to realize their value.

Egg Tray Making Flow Chart
Egg Tray Making Flow Chart

The above are the complete production process of paper egg trays. If you still have doubts, please contact us. We will answer your question through email, phone, whatsapp or video. Any questions are welcomed.

Models of Egg Tray Making Machines For You

BTF1-3, BTF1-4, BTF3-4, BTF4-4, BTF4-8, BTF5-8, BTF6-8 are the main models. They have different outputs and investment cost. If you run small business, small type machine (BTF1-3, BTF1-4, BTF3-4, BTF4-4) is suitable for you. If you have large scale business, BTF4-4, BTF4-8, BTF5-8, BTF6-8 automatic machines are proper for you. According to your actual conditions, we would recommend the most appropriate one for you.

BTF1-3 Machine
BTF1-3 Machine
BTF1-4 Machine
BTF1-4 Machine
BTF3-4 Machine
BTF3-4 Machine
BTF4-4 Machine
BTF4-4 Machine
BTF4-8 Machine
BTF4-8 Machine
BTF5-8 Machine
BTF5-8 Machine
ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Video on Egg Tray Production Process

Beston can provide high quality paper egg tray making machines and one-stop service for you. Welcome to visit our factory! Welcome to leave a message to get free quotation.

    CONTACT US
    What Products Do You Need?

    Pyrolysis Plant (Models: BLJ-3, BLJ-6, BLJ-10, BLJ-16, BLL-30)

    Charcoal Making Machine (Models: BST-J12, BST-J18, BST-J40, BST-05 PRO, BST-10, BST-30, BST-50)

    Egg Tray Making Machine (Models: BTF1-3, BTF1-4, BTF3-4, BTF4-4, BTF4-8, BTF5-8, BTF6-8)

    Please specify your requirements:

    1-What kind of solution will meet your demand? (Key point)

    2-What kind of material and expected end product are you planning to have? (Right solution begins from material and product)

    3-When is the project supposed to be running? (Key info for A-Z project programming)

    4-Budget for machinery purchasing? (Key info for right model)

    5-Points that you really focus on. (Customized service from our project consultant)

    Name (required):

    Email (required):

    Tel (required):

    Country (required):

    Company:

    Message (required):